Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

This Website is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to here set out the core principle on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognize the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.

This policy only applies to our website. If you leave our website via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over the policy or terms of other websites. It is your responsibility to check their policy before continuing to access them.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following information about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site.
  • Information provided at the time of registering as a user on our website subscribing to our services or requesting further assistance
  • Information you provide when reporting an issue with our website
  • When you contact us, a record of that correspondence
  • Completed surveys that we use for research purposes; although you do not have to respond to them

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available, your IP address, operating system, and browser type. We also collect data for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers.

This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual or collect personal information to our third-party advertisers.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our website.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share the password with anyone.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information kept about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us via email. Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, when appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our website, you indicate that you agree to our privacy policy and that you agree to abide by it. If you do not agree to our privacy policy, please refrain from using our website.

Earnings Disclaimer

While we make every effort to ensure that we accurately represent all the products and services reviewed on this website and their potential for income, it should be noted that earnings and income statements made by confidencemindset.com and its advertisers/sponsors are estimates only of what we think you can possibly earn. There is no guarantee that you will make these levels of income and you accept the risk that the earnings and income statements differ by individual.

As with any business, your results may vary and will be based on your individual capacity, business experience, expertise, and level of desire. There are no guarantees concerning the level of success you may experience. The testimonials and examples used are exceptional results, which do not apply to the average purchaser and are not intended to represent or guarantee that anyone will achieve the same or similar results. Each individual’s success depends on his or her background, dedication, desire, and motivation.

There is no assurance that examples of past earnings can be duplicated in the future. We cannot guarantee your future results and/or success. There are some unknown risks in business and on the internet that we cannot foresee which could reduce the results you experience. We are not responsible for your actions.

The use of our information, products, and services should be based on your own due diligence and you agree that LeadsArk.com and the advertisers/sponsors of this website are not liable for any success or failure of your business that is directly or indirectly related to the purchase and use of our information, products, and services reviewed or advertised on this website.

Other Disclaimer

The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only and do not claim to be or constitute legal or other professional advice and shall not be relied upon as such. We do not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from accessing this website nor the reliance on information found on the website.

To the fullest extent permitted by the law, we exclude all liability for loss or damages direct or indirect arising from the use of this website. Please use common sense and good judgment when accessing any website. This website’s content and the products for sale are based upon the programmer’s intuition and the operator’s research and knowledge. You should do your own research and confirm the information with other sources when searching for information regarding statistical data and always review the information carefully with your personal, professional representative and/or advisor(s) before using any of the tools presented or sold on any website.

Our qualified support team is constantly engaged in rendering tutorials, marketing services, programming assistance, and similar professional services or advice via this website. However, the information provided is not intended to replace professional or arbitrary advice offered by a licensed marketing consultant or credentialed lawyer. You should not construe sales of our software and services as an endorsement of the views expressed herein, or any warranty or guarantee of any strategy, recommendation, action, or application of advice made by the programmers of eac

product and/or tool.

Simply using these products is no guarantee of any specific result or outcome whatsoever. Individual results may vary dependent on a multitude of factors including, but not limited to, individual stratagem.

CONTACT

Questions, comments, and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be sent via e-mail to confidencemindset.com@gmail.com

Scroll to Top